Prize winners The 2nd Hatsukaichi International Competition 2019

The 2nd HATSUKAI International Ballet Competition closed in 4 days.
In addition to the Pre selection and Final selection, participants received a favorable reception with workshops, private lessons and numerous competitions.

PRE COMPETITIVE Ⅰ

Photo:1st Prize

Yuna Yano

Ballet Platine

Photo:2nd Prize

Ena Aato

Ballet Platine

Photo:3rd Prize

Himari Imada

Ballet Platine

Encouragement Prize Ayu Imazu Mikiko Tanino Ballet school
Encouragement Prize Liu BeiFei Meadow Ballet Centre
Encouragement Prize Hiyori Takeda Mikiko Tanino Ballet school
Encouragement Prize Kanon Harada Ballet Platine
Encouragement Prize Mutsumi Watanabe Ballet Platine
Encouragement Prize Ayane Murakami Fukuyama Ballet Studio
LEADERS’ AWARD Mana Sato・
Yuka Nomura
Ballet Platine

JUNIOR ⅠA

Photo:1st Prize

Reona Tanaka

Kuroki Takae Ballet Studio

Photo:2nd Prize

Ayuna Umebayashi

MK Ballet School

Photo:3rd Prize

Ayana Watabe

Etoile Ballet KAN

LEADERS’ AWARD Takae Kuroki Kuroki Takae Ballet Studio

JUNIOR ⅠB

Photo:1st Prize

Tayumi Fukuda

Ballet studio la monte

Photo:2nd Prize

Natsu Higaki

Ballet Schatz

Photo:3rd Prize

Shounosuke Arita

Hatanaka Mie Ballet

4th Prize Ruka Kikuchi Maika Ballet Studio
5th Prize Yuma Okano Ballet Platine
6th Prize Kaho Matsuno Ballet Schatz
LEADERS’ AWARD Sachiko Mitsuo Ballet studio la monte

JUNIOR Ⅱ

Photo:1st Prize

Hana Okudaira

Hatanaka Mie Ballet

Photo:2nd Prize

Yune Fukuda

Kuroki Takae Ballet Studio

Photo: 3rd Prize

Chikara Araki

Kawabata Mayumi Ballet

4th Prize Yurari Miwa Haba Ballet Studio
5th Prize Shion Sato LuCiA Ballet Dance Studio
6th Prize Shunsuke Kanaiwa Shunsuke Kanaiwa
7th Prize Misuzu Komiya Etoile Ballet School
8th Prize Momoha Tahara Mikiko Tanino Ballet school
9th Prize Miku Kawakami Central Ballet Stage
10th Prize Minori Aoki Bando Yuko Junior Ballet
LEADERS’ AWARD Mie Hatanaka Hatanaka Mie Ballet

SENIOR

Photo:1st Prize

Miyu Sueda

Morikawa Satomi Ballet Academy

Photo:2nd Prize

Risa Suzuki

Japan Ballet Arts

Photo:3rd Prize

Natsuki Hayashi

studio Plum

LEADERS’ AWARD Satomi Morikawa Morikawa Satomi Ballet Academy

MODERN&CONTEMPORARY JUNIOR Ⅰ

Photo:1st Prize

Momoka Tanaka

Haba Ballet Studio

CHOREOGRAPHY AWAED Masaki Oshima 「Nearlight」

MODERN&CONTEMPORARY JUNIOR Ⅱ

Photo:1st Prize

Reira Nakaya

Etoile Ballet KAN

MODERN&CONTEMPORARY SENIOR

Photo:1st Prize

Rui Terada

Kawabata Mayumi Ballet

CHOREOGRAPHY AWAED Masaki Oshima 「liberal」

ENSEMBLE

Photo:Special Award

Special Award

LuCiA Ballet Dance Studio

CULTURE HALL AWARD

Miyu Sueda Morikawa Satomi Ballet Academy
Tayumi Fukuda Ballet studio la monte
Yuichiro Mukai Fujita Mayumi Ballet

HATSUKAICHI MAYOR’S AWARD

Photo:HATSUKAICHI MAYOR’S AWARD

Risa Suzuki

Japan Ballet Arts

HATSUKAICHI EDUCATION AWARD

Photo:HATSUKAICHI EDUCATION AWARD

Hana Okudaira

Hatanaka Mie Ballet

SAKURAPIA AWARD

Photo:SAKURAPIA AWARD

Daimu Nakayama

Shimoda Harumi Ballet

BEST TEACHER AWARD

Tamaki Morishima Japan Ballet Arts

EXCELLENT LEADERSHIP AWARD

Mie Hatanaka Hatanaka Mie Ballet
Harumi Shimoda Shimoda Harumi Ballet

The 2nd Hatsukaichi International Competition 2019

HATSUKAICHI INTERNATIONAL BALLET COMPETITIONはつかいち国際バレエコンクール

PRE-COMPETITION

JUNIOR ⅠA

JUNIOR ⅠB

JUNIOR Ⅱ

SENIOR

GALA CONCERT

Back to top page