Prize winners The 1st Hatsukaichi International Competition 2018

The 1st HATSUKAI International Ballet Competition closed in 4 days.
In addition to the Pre selection and Final selection, participants received a favorable reception with workshops, private lessons and numerous competitions.

PRE Competitive

Photo:1st Prize

Ayuna Umebayashi

MK Ballet school

Photo:2nd Prize

Miu Teshima

Murase Sawako Ballet school

Pre Competitive Ⅱ

Photo:PRE COMPETITIVE Ⅱ: 1st Prize

Ririko Tani

Murase Sawako Ballet school

Photo:PRE COMPETITIVE Ⅱ: 2nd Prize

Natsu Higaki

Ballett Schatz

Photo:PRE COMPETITIVE Ⅱ: 3rd Prize

Momoka Kitayama

Tanino Mikiko Ballet school

4th Prize Fuki Yamada Etoile Ballet school
5th Prize Taro Shindo Ballet Studio La・Monte
6th Prize Sara Koura Furue Ballet school
7th Prize Kaho Matsuno Ballett Schatz
8th Prize Yuki Mukoyama Ballet Studio Mukoyama Haruko Ballet school
9th Prize Ayaka Kurushima Murase Sawako Ballet school
10th Prize Jiei Nishimyou Ballet Studio La・Monte

JUNIOR Ⅰ

Photo:JUNIOR Ⅰ:1st Prize

Mirei Hayashi

Murase Sawako Ballet school

Photo:JUNIOR Ⅰ: 2nd Prize

Waka Ozawa

Bjou Ballet Concert

Photo:JUNIOR Ⅰ: 3rd Prize

Shionn Moriwaki

ECOLE DE BALLET CLASSIQUE

4th Prize Ran Shinndo Ballet Studio La・Monte
5th Prize Momoha Tahara Tanino Mikiko Ballet school
6th Prize Rin Shimahata Etoile Ballet school
7th Prize Yayako Tanizaki Ballett Schatz
8th Prize Mei Miyake Murase Sawako Ballet school
9th Prize Saya Hamamoto Ballet Studio La・Monte
10th Prize Waka Takahara Ballet Platine

JUNIOR Ⅱ

Photo:JUNIOR Ⅱ: 1st Prize

Aoi Sato

R–CLASS

Photo:JUNIOR Ⅱ: 2nd Prize

Keito Ijiri

Murase Sawako Ballet school

Photo:JUNIOR Ⅱ: 3rd Prize

Emo Moriyama

Tanino Mikiko Ballet school

4th Prize Hana Namizaki DANCE SPACE
5th Prize Rin Kouno Ballett Schatz
6th Prize Hiyo Sakemoto Tottori Ctiy Ballett
7th Prize Amane Ono Fukuyama Ballet Studio
8th Prize An Ji Soo KH BALLET ACADEMY
9th Prize Yui Okimoto International Ballet Academy
10th Prize Aoi Makino Mai Ecole de Ballet

SENIOR

Photo:SENIOR 1st Prize

Ayu Goto

Bjou Ballet Concert

Photo:SENIOR 2nd Prize

Risa Suzuki

Japan Ballet Arts

Photo:SENIOR 3rd Prize

Yuri Tachibana

Rose Ballet Studio

HATSUKAICHI MAYOR’S AWARD

Mirei Hayashi Murase Sawako Ballet school

HATSUKAICHI EDUCATION AWARD

Aoi Sato R–CLASS

SAKURAPIA AWARD

Ayu Goto Bjou Ballet Concert

LEADERS’ AWARD

Maho Kobayashi MK Ballet school
Reina Isomura Murase Sawako Ballet school
Rie Ishiguro R-class
Reiko Kubota Bijou ballet concerto

BALLET OF SOUTH BOHEMIAN THEATRE AWARD

Risa Suzuki Japan Ballet Arts
Yuri Tachibana Rose Ballet Studio

SHORT-TERM STUDY ABROAD SCALARSHIPConservatory of the City of Prague and Company Bohemia Ballet
In Prague Czech Republic

Waka Ozawa Bjou Ballet Concert
Shion Moriwaki ECOLE DE BALLET CLASSIQUE
Mirei Hayashi Murase Sawako Ballet school
Saya Hamamoto Ballet Studio La・Monte
Aoi Sato R–CLASS
Keito Ijiri Murase Sawako Ballet school
Emo Moriyama Tanino Mikiko Ballet school

SHORT-TERM STUDY ABROAD SCALARSHIPKoninklijke Balletschool Antwerpen
In Antwerp, Belgium

Mirei Hayashi Murase Sawako Ballet school

DANCE FESTIVALFree Entry for International Dance Workshop Logo di Garda

Mirei Hayashi Murase Sawako Ballet school
Hiyo Sakemoto Tottori Ctiy Ballett
Ayu Goto Bjou Ballet Concert
Risa Suzuki Japan Ballet Arts
Yuri Tachibana Rose Ballet Studio
Natsu Higaki Ballett Schatz

Back to top page